Pursuant to art. 13 and 14 of the European Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter GDPR), and in relation to the personal data of which the Data Controller will become available we communicate the following:

Holder of the treatment

INNOVA S.r.l. , via 1 Maggio 8 – 38089 Storo (TN), VAT number 01827470228 - Tel 0465670104 - E-mail info@innovaenergie.com

TYPE OF DATA WE COLLECT

The persoanl data that we can collect when you use the application (App) [InnovApp] for the management of our products are following:

Contact details: information that allows us to conctac you directly (name, email address, telephone number and address associated with your account);

Account data: By downloading and using the App, you will be asked to register and create an account. Your account datails include: username, password and contact details, i.e. name, address and e-mail address.

Installation and service history: records relating to the installation of our products and information relating to any maintenance work on them.

Plant information: information that allows us to provide you with detailed and costumized istructions for installation or to provide our remote assistance (e.g. serial number, temperatures, machine operating status settings weekly programs, etc.).

Device information: Information about smartphones, computers or other electronic devices connected to our products, such as details about the type of device (which may include unique serial numbers of the device), the operating system, the browser used and the applications on the device connected to our products and services. It may also include details about your internet service provider, mobile network and IP address.

Voice data for Virtual Assistance: after creating your account and configuring the devices on the application, you can enable interaction with the Virtual Assistant through the following channels, of which we report the link to their information on data security and privacy of the devices that use services:

Through this interaction, voice commands are used to take advantage of the virtual assistance and the information on the commands received will be forwarded to our servers that will interpret the request and transfer them to your devices.

How do you use Innova products: we collect information on how you use our products and services and their performances. What devices are connected to them and how these devices are used with our products. This includes the information thatthe devices connected to your account collect about the ambient temperature, temperature settings, switch-on times, monitoring data.

You are not required to provide any of the personal information described above; however, by not providing them, you may not be able to use our products and services, or the functionality of our products may be redced.

Purpose and legal basis of the processing

We summarize in the following list the purpose of the processing and the corresponding legal basis that justifiers it.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT - LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING

Control and management, even remotely, of the purchased product and provision of assistance by our Service Center - Consent
Data analytics are used to help us improve our products and provide suggestions and recommendations regarding their use - Consent
Direct marketing of the Owner - Consent/Legtimate interest of the Data Controller
Sending Newsletters - Consent
Protection of the rights of th ownwe in case of disputes - Legitimate interest of the Data Controller

Methods of processing personal data - The processing is carried out through operations, carried out with or without the aid of electronic tools, which may consist in the collection, registration, organization, storage, interconnection, limitation, modification, consultation, use, communication, cancellation, destruction of data. The processing is carried out by the Data Controller, by the persons in charge expressly authorized by the Data Controller or by external Data Processors specifically appointed by the Data Controller.
If we intend to further process your personal data for a purpose other than that for which they were collected, before proceding with such further processing, we will provide you with all the relevant information asking, if necessary, for your consent.
It may happen that we will use, for the purpose of direct promotion of our services, the e-mail coordinates provided by you in the context of a previous sale or service provision, even without you having expressly given your consent and provided that they are products or services similar to those previously provided and this on the basis of uor legitimate interest, where your rights or interests do not prevail over this; however, you can always opt out of receiving this information, either initially or during subsequent communications.

Data recipients - Your personal data are not disclosed. They may only come to attention of our authorized personnel, technical assistance installer and/or data processor who act on our behalf with contracts that provide for an adequate level of protection of personal data, as established by the GDPR. The data can be communicated in general to all subjects and/or bodies to which communication is necessary for the correct fulfillment of the purposes of the processing or for obligations imposed by law. Following your consent, the data may be disclosed to our Partners to provide you with thw virtual assistance offered by the App (Google, Amazon, Facebook).

Transfer of data to third countries or international organizations - The transfer of data to countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA, i.e. EU Norway, Liechtenstein, Iceland) is not envisaged.

Data retention - The data are kept for the time necessary for the pursuit of the purpose indicated in this information, for legal obligations or to assert a right in court. Once the limitation period has expired, personal data will be permanently deleted or, alternatively, anonymized.

For the purposes of direct marketing / newsletters / promotional activities of the owner or profiling, the data will be kept until your consent is revoked or cancellation request.

Your Rights - You have the right to ask the Data Controller: to access your personal data; to request the correction of inaccurate data or the integration of incomplete ones; to request cancellation (under the conditions indicated in art.17 GDPR); to limit its processing (under the conditions of Article 18 of the GDPR); to oppose their treatment; to request - where possible - a copy of your personal data in electronic format and the right to transmit such personal data to use them in the service of other Data Controllers (so-called data portability); not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on an automated decision-making process, including in the matter of profiling, if the decision has a legal effect on you or has an equally significant effect ; www.garanteprivacy.it/home_en